PRIVACY STATEMENT
klik hier voor Nederlands

VERSION 1.0 OF THE PRIVACY STATEMENT OF PRIME TIME TELEVISION B.V., A DUTCH PRIVATE COMPANY WITH LIMITED LIABILITY, WITH ITS REGISTERED OFFICE IN (2803 MC) GOUDA, THE NETHERLANDS AT THE HANZEWEG 19, REGISTERED IN THE DUTCH TRADE REGISTER WITH FILE NUMBER 80648908.

VERSION 1.0 OF THE PRIVACY STATEMENT OF PRIME TIME TELEVISION B.V., A DUTCH PRIVATE COMPANY WITH LIMITED LIABILITY, WITH ITS REGISTERED OFFICE IN (2803 MC) GOUDA, THE NETHERLANDS AT THE HANZEWEG 19, REGISTERED IN THE DUTCH TRADE REGISTER WITH FILE NUMBER 80648908.

PRIVACY STATEMENT
Your privacy is important to Prime Time Television BV. This privacy statement describes what personal data we collect from you, why we process it, what we use the information for and how you can access and manage it. This statement has been prepared in accordance with the guidelines of the Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming (AVG).


PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS
Prime Time Television BV, located at Hanzeweg 19 2803 MC GOUDA Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.Our contact details:

G.J.J. Slob is the Data Protection Functionary of Prime Time Television BV He/she can be reached at jeroenslob@primetimetelevision.nl

WHY DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA
We collect and process company information and personal data to regularly inform you as a representative/decision-maker about our services and productions. We then use your personal data to:

  • Contact you by telephone about possible participation in one of our television programmes
  • Contact you by telephone or e-mail before, during or after the interview, entering into the agreement, during the production process and coordination and delivery of the final product
  • Informing you regularly face-to-face and/or by telephone and/or by mail about news items, media tips, promotional actions and other commercial statements.
  • For market and customer satisfaction surveys or internal/external references
  • To maintain the relationship with you by sharing mutual developments, business propositions and needs for long-term cooperation.

PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS
Prime Time Television BV processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below is an overview of the business and personal data we process:At the selection stage:

  • Your business contact details such as company name, company address, business location(s), decision makers, job titles, phone numbers, url website.
  • First and last name of contacts
  • Address information
  • Telephone number

After entering into a cooperation agreement, this data will be supplemented by:

  • Telephone numbers
  • E-mail addresses
  • Bank account number

After a successful cooperation and maintenance of the business relationship, the data in our CRM will be supplemented with:

  • Contact you have had with us such as email exchanges and telephone contacts.
  • Experiences and customer satisfaction.
  • Personal data and preferences in the context of relationship events.

SPECIAL AND/OR SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA WE RECOGNISE
¬†Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have parental or guardian consent. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in their children’s online activities to avoid collecting data on children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal data about a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@primetimetelevision.nl and we will delete this information.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE AND ON WHAT BASIS WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA
Prime Time Television BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Entering into a business agreement.
  • Handling your payment.
  • Sending you our newsletter and/or advertising folder.
  • Calling or e-mailing you when necessary to perform our services.
  • Informing you about changes to our services and products.
  • To deliver goods and services to you.
  • Prime Time Television BV also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data we need for our tax return.

AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING
Prime Time Television BV uses computer programmes or systems to record customer data, process payments and edit audio and video clips. Prime Time Television BV does not make any decisions through or based on automated processing about matters which could (significantly) affect individuals. This concerns decisions made by computer programmes or systems, without any human being (e.g. an employee of Prime Time Television BV) being involved.

HOW LONG WE KEEP PERSONAL DATA
Prime Time Television BV will not retain your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to fulfil the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

  • 15 years for personal data of customers, suppliers and other relations that we as a company may collect and process in our business. This includes data such as company name, address details, names of contacts, decision makers and signatories, email addresses, telephone numbers.
  • Personnel and salary data: up to 5 years after leaving employment unless the AVG or tax laws recommend or require other periods.

 

SHARING PERSONAL DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES
Prime Time Television BV only provides personal data to third parties and only when necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

COOKIES, OR SIMILAR TECHNIQUES, THAT WE USE
Prime Time Television BV only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not invade your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functioning of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferences. They also allow us to optimise our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser to no longer store cookies. You can also delete any information previously stored via your browser settings.

 

PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Prime Time Television BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service team or via info@primetimetelevision.nl

VIEW, CHANGE OR DELETE DATA
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent to data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by Prime Time Television BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organisation named by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request to withdraw your consent or object to the processing of your personal data to info@primetimetelevision.nl. To ensure that the request for inspection is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.


COMPLAINTS
Prime Time Television BV would also like to inform you that you have the option to file a complaint with the national regulator, the Personal Data Authority. You can do so via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


AMENDMENT TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT
Prime Time Television B.V. reserves the right to make changes to this privacy statement. You can always find the most up-to-date version on our website. This version was prepared in November 2023 and is still valid and up to date.Prime Time Television B.V. behoudt zich het recht voor om wijzigingen in dit privacy statement aan te brengen. De meest actuele versie kun je altijd vinden op onze website. Deze versie is opgesteld in november 2023 en is nog steeds geldig en actueel.

 

 

TITAN MEDIA B.V. | TRADE REGISTER: 71614567 | VAT NUMBER: NL858783939B01
HANZEWEG 19 | 2803MC GOUDA | THE NETHERLANDS | IBAN: NL70ABNA0822336103 | BIC: ABNANL2A
VERSION 1.0 TERMS OF SERVICE TITAN MEDIA B.V. | OCTOBER 2019